Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clark, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clark, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clark, Sd with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,7886,704
ShkoderAlbania 8,5195,294
SkikdaAlgeria 8,2065,100
SaltaArgentina 8,4385,243
San AntonioArgentina 10,0866,268
San LuisArgentina 9,2715,761
San RafaelArgentina 9,3385,803
Santa RosaArgentina 9,6826,017
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,7825,458
SarmientoArgentina 10,4656,503
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,1358,783
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,1278,779
SalzburgAustria 7,7054,788
SakiAzerbaijan 9,8216,103
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,0486,244
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,9296,170
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,3833,345
SaveBenin 10,1886,331
Santa CruzBolivia 7,8194,859
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,3125,165
SalvadorBrazil 8,7865,460
Santa MariaBrazil 9,4385,865
SantaremBrazil 6,7864,217
SantosBrazil 9,2815,767
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,0145,602
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,3434,563
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,2645,135
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,4915,898
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,2495,748
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,1875,709
Sao LuisBrazil 7,4764,646
Sao MateusBrazil 9,1985,716
São PauloBrazil 9,2245,732
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,9845,583
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,6984,162
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,4515,252
SerrinhaBrazil 8,6355,366
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,9935,588
SobralBrazil 7,8524,879
SoureBrazil 7,0284,367
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,2145,104
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,8236,104
SurubimBrazil 8,5335,302
SadovoBulgaria 8,7945,465
SandanskiBulgaria 8,7615,444
SofiaBulgaria 8,6715,388
SiemreapCambodia 13,1618,179
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,9891,858
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,072666
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,5021,554
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,5971,614
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,8111,747
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,4891,547
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,021635
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,059658
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,4591,528
Scott, SkCanada 1,139708
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,4301,510
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,7011,678
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,0521,275
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,4532,146
Simcoe, OnCanada 666414
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 730453
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,6471,024
Smithers, BcCanada 2,3341,451
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,9961,862
Summerside, PeCanada 2,6371,639
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 932579
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 939584
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,9281,820
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,2034,476
SalCape Verde 7,5354,683
SantiagoChile 9,1535,688
SewellChile 9,2245,732
ShanghaiChina 10,6486,617
ShantouChina 11,6367,231
ShenyangChina 9,5265,919
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,9212,437
Simon BolivarColombia 4,3942,730
San JoseCosta Rica 4,1212,561
SibenikCroatia 8,1875,088
SplitCroatia 8,2355,117
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,2094,480
StudsgårdDenmark 6,8764,273
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,8312,381
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,9742,469
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,9102,430
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,8192,373
SamanaDominican Republic 3,9002,424
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,9272,440
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,7952,358
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,8892,417
San JuanDominican Republic 3,8222,375
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,0102,492
SanchezDominican Republic 3,8832,413
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,7932,357
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,7512,331
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,9352,445
San GabrielEcuador 5,3203,306
SalloumEgypt 9,7536,061
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,9796,201
SohagEgypt 10,5686,567
St. KatrineEgypt 10,4936,521
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,5772,223
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,4207,096
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,6864,155
StrasbourgFrance 7,3594,573
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,4013,978
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,1113,797
SukhumiGeorgia 9,4085,846
SchleswigGermany 7,0194,361
StuttgartGermany 7,4274,615
SamosGreece 9,2915,774
Skiros IslandGreece 9,0525,625
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,3425,805
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,6742,283
SiguiriGuinea 9,0215,606
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,4702,156
SzegedHungary 8,1965,093
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,9374,932
StykkisholmurIceland 4,9143,053
SagarIndia 12,3527,676
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,1926,955
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,6367,852
SemnanIran 10,6046,590
ShahroudIran 10,5636,564
ShirazIran 11,2096,965
ShannonIreland 6,1493,821
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,7244,800
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,3575,193
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,6485,374
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,8304,866
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,0104,977
Scuro MountainItaly 8,5805,332
SigonellaItaly 8,6545,378
SassandraIvory Coast 9,7696,071
SagaJapan 10,0426,240
SaigoJapan 9,6185,977
SakaiJapan 9,6846,018
SakataJapan 9,0395,617
SapporoJapan 8,5995,344
SaseboJapan 10,0796,263
SendaiJapan 9,0415,618
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,9576,187
ShimonosekiJapan 9,9476,181
ShinjoJapan 9,0295,611
ShionomisakiJapan 9,7476,057
ShirakawaJapan 9,1785,703
ShizuokaJapan 9,4675,883
SumotoJapan 9,7106,034
SuttsuJapan 8,6785,393
SuwaJapan 9,3875,833
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,9535,564
SavannakhetLaos 12,7987,953
SiauliaiLithuania 7,5254,676
SiluteLithuania 7,4964,658
SkopjeMacedonia 8,6425,370
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,4759,616
SalimaMalawi 14,3738,932
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,3138,273
SibuMalaysia 13,9828,688
SanMali 9,2095,722
SegouMali 9,1025,656
SikassoMali 9,2985,778
St. BrandonMauritius 16,21510,076
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,2171,999
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,7296,046
SainshandMongolia 9,6425,992
SafiMorocco 7,4514,630
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,5914,717
SittweMyanmar 12,6897,885
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,8127,961
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,5294,057
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,6253,495
SaiqOman 12,0537,490
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,5627,806
SurOman 12,1657,560
SialkotPakistan 11,3657,062
SibbiPakistan 11,6037,210
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,9815,581
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,0994,412
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,5287,785
SandomierzPoland 7,8984,908
SniezkaPoland 7,6114,730
SuwalkiPoland 7,6624,761
SzczecinPoland 7,3484,566
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,1414,438
Santa MariaPortugal 5,9723,711
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,1792,597
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,40310,193
Satu MareRomania 8,1995,095
SibiuRomania 8,4315,239
SulinaRomania 8,7515,438
SadrinskRussia 8,6465,373
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,4364,621
SalekhardRussia 7,5454,688
SaratovRussia 8,7385,430
SejmcanRussia 6,5114,046
SelagoncyRussia 7,3414,562
Simusir IslandRussia 7,7284,802
SkovorodinoRussia 8,3125,165
SmolenskRussia 7,9684,951
SociRussia 9,3175,789
SortovalaRussia 7,2944,533
SuntarRussia 7,6834,775
SurgutRussia 8,1765,081
SverdlovskRussia 8,5185,293
SyktyvkarRussia 7,8284,864
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,4042,737
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,1286,915
SeychellesSeychelles 14,8449,224
SingaporeSingapore 14,4218,961
SliacSlovakia 7,9484,939
SeoulSouth Korea 9,7876,082
SineijuSouth Korea 9,6515,997
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,1034,414
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,1654,452
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,0404,375
SevilleSpain 7,3234,551
SennarSudan 11,8887,387
ShambatSudan 11,6277,225
ShendiSudan 11,5857,199
StenseleSweden 6,5654,080
StockholmSweden 7,0344,371
StorlienSweden 6,5054,043
SundsvallSweden 6,7664,204
SantisSwitzerland 7,5514,692
SongeaTanzania 14,1888,817
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,7507,923
SongkhlaThailand 13,9228,651
Suphan BuriThailand 13,1538,173
Surat ThaniThailand 13,7558,547
SurinThailand 13,0128,086
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,8496,121
SokodeTogo 10,0126,221
SfaxTunisia 8,6175,355
SousseTunisia 8,5255,298
SamsunTurkey 9,3995,840
SiirtTurkey 9,9606,189
SivasTurkey 9,5765,951
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,7126,656
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,4664,018
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,9863,720
SarataUkraine 8,6685,386
SarnyUkraine 8,0635,011
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,9845,583
SumyUkraine 8,4255,236
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,7467,299
SaltoUruguay 9,4135,849
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,0691,286
Safford, AzUsa 1,6861,048
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,0461,271
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,3611,467
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 938583
Saint Paul, NeUsa 445276
Saint Peter, MnUsa 336209
Salem, InUsa 1,193742
Salem, OrUsa 1,9601,218
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,228763
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,531952
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,7201,069
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,1381,329
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,1851,358
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,1802,597
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,2411,393
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 446277
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,2381,391
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,2081,372
Santuck, ScUsa 1,7531,090
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,067663
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,0371,266
Scott City, KsUsa 817508
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 571355
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,193742
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,8841,170
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,8811,169
Sedan, KsUsa 889552
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,8651,159
Selma, AlUsa 1,7301,075
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,0721,288
Seymour, InUsa 1,193742
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,331827
Sheridan, WyUsa 707439
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,441895
Sioux City, IaUsa 317197
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 187116
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,012629
Southport, NcUsa 2,0981,304
Sparta, IlUsa 1,027638
Spencer, WvUsa 1,551964
Spickard, MoUsa 634394
Spokane, WaUsa 1,524947
Spooner, WiUsa 486302
Springfield, IlUsa 891554
Springfield, MissouriUsa 945587
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,9673,087
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 314195
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 939583
Stambaugh, MiUsa 739459
Stamford, CtUsa 1,9941,239
State College, PaUsa 1,7011,057
State University, MsUsa 1,542958
State University, NmUsa 1,6421,020
Staunton, VaUsa 1,7431,083
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 878546
Steffenville, MoUsa 742461
Stockton, CaUsa 2,0831,295
Storm Lake, IaUsa 345214
Storrs, CtUsa 2,1011,306
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,163722
Summerville, ScUsa 2,0281,260
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,7131,064
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 784487
Syracuse, NeUsa 474294
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,7561,091
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,4856,515
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,8082,987
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,0663,148
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,7433,569
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,6814,773
SocotraYemen 13,0098,084
SenangaZambia 13,7088,518
SerenjeZambia 14,0108,706
SeshekeZambia 13,8928,633
SolweziZambia 13,6388,475


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -