Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clark, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clark, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clark, Sd with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,2326,980
TiranaAlbania 8,5985,343
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,2255,732
TebessaAlgeria 8,3995,219
TimimounAlgeria 8,3545,191
TindoufAlgeria 7,8664,888
TouggourtAlgeria 8,4535,253
TrelewArgentina 10,3296,419
TucumanArgentina 8,6525,376
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4828,999
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,4828,999
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,1618,179
TibooburraAustralia 14,5609,048
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,4748,373
TshaneBotswana 14,1848,814
TaguatingaBrazil 8,2165,106
TarauacaBrazil 6,5094,045
TauaBrazil 8,0465,000
TefeBrazil 6,3093,921
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,0175,603
TeresinaBrazil 7,8014,848
TiriosBrazil 6,2813,903
TorresBrazil 9,6005,966
TracuateuaBrazil 7,1694,455
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,6875,398
TriunfoBrazil 8,3645,198
TucuruiBrazil 7,2204,487
TuriacuBrazil 7,3294,555
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,7381,702
Terrace, BcCanada 2,4111,498
Teslin, YtCanada 2,8371,763
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,022635
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,9101,187
Thompson, MbCanada 1,201747
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 760472
Timmins, OnCanada 1,323822
Tofino, BcCanada 2,1401,330
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,485923
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,465910
Trenton, OnCanada 1,6201,007
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,143710
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,8511,771
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,6555,999
TaiyuanChina 10,3306,419
TaoyuanChina 11,2707,004
TengchongChina 12,0417,482
TønderDenmark 6,9564,323
TylstrupDenmark 6,8464,254
TystofteDenmark 7,0514,382
TamayoDominican Republic 3,8602,398
TahrirEgypt 10,1346,298
TantaEgypt 10,1376,299
TallinEstonia 7,2834,526
TartuEstonia 7,4494,629
TampereFinland 7,0814,400
TurkuFinland 7,1044,415
ToulonFrance 7,6684,765
ToulouseFrance 7,3554,571
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,1315,053
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,2155,726
TchibanGabon 11,7187,282
TbilisiGeorgia 9,6976,026
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,2184,485
TamaleGhana 9,8216,103
ThessalonikiGreece 8,8365,491
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,0675,635
TimehriGuyana 5,7453,570
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,5892,230
TelaHonduras 3,4022,114
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,0478,729
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,0478,729
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,6709,116
TabrizIran 10,1086,281
TeheranIran 10,5276,542
Tel AvivIsrael 10,2216,351
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,5335,302
TarvisioItaly 7,8394,871
TermoliItaly 8,2805,145
TorinoItaly 7,6294,740
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,6114,730
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,4695,263
TrevicoItaly 8,3725,202
TrevisoItaly 7,8314,866
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,9144,918
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,6224,737
TabouIvory Coast 9,7106,034
TadotsuJapan 9,7746,074
TakadaJapan 9,2855,770
TakamatsuJapan 9,7566,062
TakayamaJapan 9,4225,855
TanegashimaJapan 10,2486,368
TatenoJapan 9,2775,765
TateyamaJapan 9,3875,833
TokushimaJapan 9,7526,060
TokyoJapan 9,3305,798
TomakomaiJapan 8,6275,361
TottoriJapan 9,6395,990
ToyamaJapan 9,3755,826
ToyookaJapan 9,6055,969
TsuJapan 9,5895,959
TsurugaJapan 9,5305,922
TsuyamaJapan 9,6896,021
TurgayKazakhstan 9,3415,805
TripoliLebanon 10,0306,233
TobrukLibya 9,6535,999
TripoliLibya 8,9395,555
TelsiaiLithuania 7,4774,646
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,7699,799
TolanaroMadagascar 16,17410,051
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,8139,826
ThyoloMalawi 14,6159,082
TawauMalaysia 13,4828,378
TessalitMali 9,1095,661
TimbuktuMali 9,0795,642
TombMali 9,0855,645
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,2985,157
TacubayaMexico 2,8491,770
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,5351,575
TarialanMongolia 9,3235,793
TosontsengelMongolia 9,4745,887
TsetserlegMongolia 9,5615,941
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,8106,096
TangierMorocco 7,4424,625
TarfayaMorocco 7,4854,651
TazaMorocco 7,6834,774
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,5437,794
TaungooMyanmar 12,7587,928
ThandweMyanmar 12,8487,984
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,1577,555
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,4738,372
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,5457,795
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,5808,439
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,8667,995
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,7177,903
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,6487,859
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,5687,810
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,6478,480
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,5927,825
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,6237,844
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,6857,882
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,5517,799
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,7857,945
TemukaNew Zealand 13,3438,291
TimaruNew Zealand 13,3498,295
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,1938,198
TahouaNiger 9,8476,119
TillaberyNiger 9,6195,978
TaejonNorth Korea 9,8846,142
TromsoNorway 6,2833,904
TrondheimNorway 6,4323,997
ThumraitOman 12,4927,763
TacnaPeru 7,5524,693
TarapotoPeru 6,1203,803
TrujilloPeru 6,1983,852
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,4187,717
TorunPoland 7,5614,698
TimisoaraRomania 8,2955,154
TambovRussia 8,4705,264
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,2176,349
TaraRussia 8,6625,383
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,7884,839
TermezRussia 10,7486,679
TernejRussia 8,6575,380
TobolskRussia 8,4755,267
TomskRussia 8,7265,422
Tot’MaRussia 7,8094,853
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,8224,861
TuapseRussia 9,2395,741
TuraRussia 7,7614,823
TurukhanskRussia 7,6854,775
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,5147,155
TortosaSpain 7,5024,662
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,0568,735
TokerSudan 11,6627,247
TartousSyria 9,9936,210
TaipeiTaiwan 11,2586,996
TaboraTanzania 13,5158,399
TakThailand 12,9198,028
TrangThailand 13,9168,647
TabligboTogo 10,2306,357
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,5167,777
TunisTunisia 8,4195,231
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,1256,292
TireeUk 6,0503,759
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,4273,994
TernopilUkraine 8,1765,081
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,7476,057
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,7941,115
Talkeetna, AkUsa 3,7932,357
Talladega, AlUsa 1,6861,048
Tallahassee, FlUsa 2,0121,250
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,3361,452
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,9971,241
Taunton, MaUsa 2,1891,360
Tecumseh, NeUsa 580360
Temple, TxUsa 1,547961
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,8041,121
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,6841,047
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,277794
Toledo, IaUsa 523325
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,208751
Tooele, UtUsa 1,266787
Topeka, KsUsa 688427
Towanda, PaUsa 1,7731,102
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,022635
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,0281,260
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,8071,123
Tulsa, OkUsa 995618
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,587986
Two Harbors, MnUsa 538334
TashkentUzbekistan 10,3326,421
TumeremoVenezuela 5,4723,400


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -