Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clark, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clark, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clark, Sd with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,0136,843
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,1066,902
JuninArgentina 9,6025,967
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,0055,596
JacobinaBrazil 8,4955,279
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,1275,050
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,5315,301
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,7165,416
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,2565,752
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 1,348838
JiuquanChina 10,4476,492
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,1122,555
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,8262,378
JimaniDominican Republic 3,8272,378
JoensuuFinland 7,1764,459
JokioinenFinland 7,1254,427
JyvskylFinland 7,0704,393
JakobshavnGreenland 3,7412,325
JulianehbGreenland 3,7712,343
JagdalpurIndia 12,8898,010
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,0759,368
JerusalemIsrael 10,2496,369
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,8502,393
JosNigeria 10,5266,541
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,3213,307
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,3313,313
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,7507,301
JhelumPakistan 11,3097,028
JiwaniPakistan 11,9597,431
JuliacaPeru 7,2884,529
JakutskRussia 7,3774,584
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,2585,753
JenisejskRussia 8,4735,265
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,2835,147
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,1955,093
JamestownSaint Helena 11,4277,101
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,4247,099
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,0637,496
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,8319,216
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,3594,573
JubaSudan 12,5547,801
JokkmokkSweden 6,5404,064
JönköpingSweden 6,9914,344
Jonkoping ASweden 6,9894,343
JendoubaTunisia 8,3585,193
JerbaTunisia 8,6915,401
JerseyUk 6,7544,197
JaltaUkraine 9,0045,595
Jackson, MsUsa 1,567974
Jackson, TnUsa 1,300808
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,1501,336
Jacksonville, IlUsa 859534
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,6401,019
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 2,8761,787


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -