Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clark, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clark, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clark, Sd with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,2385,741
ReconquistaArgentina 9,1155,664
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,3315,798
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,0916,892
RivadaviaArgentina 8,4745,266
RosarioArgentina 9,4435,868
RichmondAustralia 14,1438,789
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,4828,378
RecifeBrazil 8,6085,349
RemansoBrazil 8,2495,126
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,8214,239
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,3715,823
Rio NegroBrazil 9,2915,774
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,4595,257
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,411877
Red Lake, OnCanada 743462
Regina (cda), SkCanada 782486
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 783486
Resolute, NtCanada 3,3082,055
Revelstoke, BcCanada 1,6351,016
Roberval, QcCanada 1,9891,236
RuoqiangChina 10,6516,618
Rafael NunezColombia 4,4012,735
RandersDenmark 6,9034,290
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,7952,358
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,8152,371
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,1085,038
RumipambaEcuador 5,4643,395
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,4446,490
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,5776,573
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,3396,425
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,2813,903
RostockGermany 7,1674,453
RhodesGreece 9,4695,884
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,1803,219
ReykhólarIceland 4,9303,064
ReykjavíkIceland 4,9743,091
RamsarIran 10,3806,450
RashtIran 10,3026,402
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,3233,929
RadicofaniItaly 8,0264,987
Resia PassItaly 7,6534,756
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9834,961
RivoltoItaly 7,8524,879
Rolle PassItaly 7,7584,821
RomeItaly 8,1435,060
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,1405,058
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,8874,901
RumoiJapan 8,5075,286
RigaLatvia 7,4684,641
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,5634,700
RodriguesMauritius 16,72110,390
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,1935,713
RabatMorocco 7,5024,662
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,9998,078
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,5748,435
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,9918,073
RangioraNew Zealand 13,1968,200
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,1648,180
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,6157,839
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,5637,807
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,5927,825
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,5468,418
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,6347,851
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,4437,732
RivasNicaragua 3,9102,430
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,8267,349
RebolyRussia 7,1114,419
Rostov On DonRussia 8,9615,568
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,4807,134
RagaSudan 11,8417,358
RashadSudan 11,8867,386
RenkSudan 12,0047,459
RumbekSudan 12,2557,616
RanongThailand 13,6788,499
Roi EtThailand 12,8828,005
RizeTurkey 9,5965,963
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,5346,546
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,6105,350
RomnyUkraine 8,3875,212
RovnoUkraine 8,1045,036
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,7307,289
RochaUruguay 9,8746,136
Racine, WiUsa 857532
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,9101,187
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 425264
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 427265
Reading, PaUsa 1,8711,163
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,0491,273
Red Lodge, MtUsa 884549
Redding, CaUsa 2,0381,266
Redlands, CaUsa 2,0301,261
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,8881,173
Rensselaer, InUsa 998620
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,9111,188
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,9111,188
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,7291,075
Rochester, MnUsa 453281
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,6341,015
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 274170
Rockford, IlUsa 781485
Rockville, InUsa 1,058658
Rockwell City, IaUsa 412256
Rome, GaUsa 1,6511,026
Roseau, MnUsa 470292
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,0041,245
Roswell, NmUsa 1,417880
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,9291,199
Rushville, IlUsa 798496


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -