Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clark, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clark, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clark, Sd with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,1796,947
GhazniAfghanistan 11,1766,945
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,3535,191
General PicoArgentina 9,6125,973
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,5415,929
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,1296,295
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,4488,978
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,63010,334
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,3339,528
GrazAustria 7,8984,908
GancaAzerbaijan 9,8476,119
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,8986,151
GomelBelarus 8,1405,058
GrodnoBelarus 7,7544,818
GaranhunsBrazil 8,5665,323
GoianiaBrazil 8,4385,244
GoiasBrazil 8,3175,168
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,0805,642
GrajauBrazil 7,6204,735
GuairaBrazil 8,8695,511
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,9974,969
GuaratingaBrazil 9,0445,620
GarouaCameroon 10,9016,774
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,2782,037
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,284798
Gladman Point, NtCanada 1,9891,236
Golden, BcCanada 1,566973
Goose, NfCanada 2,8471,769
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,206749
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 1,8591,155
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,5831,605
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 2,7691,720
GanzhouChina 11,4547,118
GuangzhouChina 11,7857,324
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,8042,364
GuayaquilEcuador 5,5423,444
GonderEthiopia 12,2067,585
GourdonFrance 7,2754,521
GrenobleFrance 7,5034,662
GeisenheimGermany 7,2704,518
GorlitzGermany 7,5394,685
GibraltarGibraltar 7,4504,630
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,4512,145
GeorgetownGuyana 5,7253,557
GoaIndia 13,2398,227
GuwahatiIndia 12,0507,488
GelaItaly 8,6415,369
GenoaItaly 7,7394,809
GhediItaly 7,7434,812
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,4905,276
GrazzaniseItaly 8,3055,161
GrossetoItaly 7,9974,969
GrottaglieItaly 8,5375,305
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,0214,984
GuidoniaItaly 8,1535,066
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,6866,019
GifuJapan 9,5165,913
GaoMali 9,3435,806
GuamMariana Islands 10,9646,813
GuadalajaraMexico 2,7481,708
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,6861,669
GuaymasMexico 2,2151,377
GaluutMongolia 9,6656,006
GemertNetherlands 7,0364,372
GisborneNew Zealand 12,5207,780
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,5187,779
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,5507,799
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,9878,070
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,2338,223
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,6967,890
GayaNiger 9,9556,186
GardermoenNorway 6,6814,151
GeiloNorway 6,5354,061
GdanskPoland 7,4524,631
GalatiRomania 8,6445,371
Gor’KijRussia 8,2085,101
GorznyjRussia 9,5665,944
GridinoRussia 7,0384,373
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,3068,269
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,4707,749
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,5654,701
GijonSpain 6,9194,300
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,6287,225
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,9487,425
GoteborgSweden 6,9014,288
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,8914,282
GothenburgSweden 6,9014,289
GunnarnSweden 6,5894,094
GenevaSwitzerland 7,4454,627
GabesTunisia 8,6485,374
GafsaTunisia 8,5235,296
GiresunTurkey 9,5215,917
GoztepeTurkey 9,1115,662
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,3296,418
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,4326,482
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,2183,864
GajvoronUkraine 8,4635,259
GeniceskUkraine 8,8725,513
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,587986
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,1492,578
Galva, IlUsa 774481
Galveston, TxUsa 1,7681,099
Geneva, NeUsa 445276
Genoa, NeUsa 445276
Glasgow, MtUsa 749465
Glenville, WvUsa 1,567974
Gloversville, NyUsa 1,8971,179
Golconda, NvUsa 1,604997
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,9991,242
Goodland, KsUsa 696432
Gothenburg, NeUsa 474294
Grafton, NdUsa 342213
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,7491,087
Grand Island, NeUsa 451280
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,086675
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,026637
Grants Pass, OrUsa 2,0361,265
Gravette, ArUsa 999621
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 1,063661
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 782486
Greenfield, InUsa 1,128701
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,587986
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,8121,126
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,341833
Greenville, MsUsa 1,464910
Greenville, OhUsa 1,200746
Greenville, PaUsa 1,526948
Greenville, TxUsa 1,329826
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,7471,086
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,8071,123
Griggsville, IlUsa 838521
Groton, CtUsa 2,1511,337
Gulkana, AkUsa 3,5522,207
GuanareVenezuela 4,8323,003
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,9513,077
GuiriaVenezuela 5,1173,180


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -