Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clark, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clark, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clark, Sd with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,0766,883
KandaharAfghanistan 11,3537,055
KhostAfghanistan 11,2186,971
KunduzAfghanistan 10,8406,736
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,4167,715
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,25610,102
KlagenfurtAustria 7,8664,888
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,8466,118
KandiBenin 9,9766,199
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,7821,107
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,271790
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,269789
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,6921,051
Kenora, OnCanada 599372
Kingston, OnCanada 1,6911,051
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,5892,230
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,7241,693
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,4791,540
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,8671,160
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,6126,594
KashiChina 10,6046,589
KunmingChina 11,9527,427
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1807,569
KhargaEgypt 10,6066,591
KosseirEgypt 10,7456,677
KajaaniFinland 6,9764,335
KuopioFinland 7,0944,408
KuusamoFinland 6,8784,274
KarlsruheGermany 7,3674,578
KasselGermany 7,2514,506
KonstanzGermany 7,5104,667
KumasiGhana 9,9796,201
KalamataGreece 9,0875,647
KerkiraGreece 8,7525,438
Kythira IslandGreece 9,2115,724
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,6702,281
Kap TobinGreenland 4,8563,017
KankanGuinea 9,0925,650
KindiaGuinea 8,8395,492
KissidougouGuinea 9,1065,659
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,9233,681
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,8517,364
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,8527,365
KeszthelyHungary 8,0104,977
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,1653,210
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,4787,754
KotaIndia 12,1907,575
KozhikodeIndia 13,7298,531
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,4788,997
KermanIran 11,2727,005
KermanshahIran 10,5186,536
Khoram AbadIran 10,6546,620
KilkennyIreland 6,2483,882
KingstonJamaica 3,5962,235
KagoshimaJapan 10,1916,333
KanazawaJapan 9,4155,851
KaruizawaJapan 9,3365,802
KatsuuraJapan 9,3475,809
KawaguchikoJapan 9,4015,842
KitamiesashiJapan 8,3745,204
KobeJapan 9,6616,003
KochiJapan 9,8516,121
KofuJapan 9,3975,839
KumagayaJapan 9,3105,785
KumamotoJapan 10,0656,254
KumejimaJapan 10,8776,759
KureJapan 9,8406,115
KushiroJapan 8,4485,250
KutchanJapan 8,6425,370
KyotoJapan 9,6055,969
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,5915,960
KitaleKenya 13,1238,155
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,0726,880
KufraLibya 10,2946,397
KaunasLithuania 7,6354,745
KlaipedaLithuania 7,4504,629
KybartaiLithuania 7,6124,730
KarongaMalawi 14,0068,703
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,9778,685
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,4158,336
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,3248,901
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,0378,723
KuantanMalaysia 14,1968,822
KuchingMalaysia 14,1388,786
KayesMali 8,6125,352
KeniebaMali 8,7505,437
KidalMali 9,2765,764
KitaMali 8,8715,512
KoutiaMali 9,2345,738
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,6556,000
KisinevMoldova 8,5475,311
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,1145,664
KhatgalMongolia 9,2605,754
KhovdMongolia 9,6305,984
KhujirtMongolia 9,5965,963
KhutagMongolia 9,3305,798
KenitraMorocco 7,4964,658
KalewaMyanmar 12,3307,662
KathaMyanmar 12,1887,574
KawthaungMyanmar 13,6808,501
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,7577,928
KengtungMyanmar 12,4297,724
KhamtiMyanmar 11,9997,456
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,0638,739
KathmanduNepal 11,9247,410
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,1997,581
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,0638,118
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,5957,827
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,8758,001
KarioiNew Zealand 12,7417,917
KawerauNew Zealand 12,5657,808
KopuaNew Zealand 12,7337,913
KanoNigeria 10,3216,414
KangnungNorth Korea 9,6846,017
KarasjokNorway 6,4844,029
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,2973,913
KristiansandNorway 6,6864,155
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,3443,942
KhasabOman 11,6777,256
KarachiPakistan 12,1067,523
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,0987,518
KhanpurPakistan 11,7467,299
KhuzdarPakistan 11,7687,313
KororPalau 12,1967,578
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,9404,934
KlodzkoPoland 7,6784,771
KoszalinPoland 7,3564,571
KrakowPoland 7,8604,885
KalakanRussia 8,4125,227
KaliningradRussia 7,5104,667
KamenskoeRussia 5,9543,700
KandalaksaRussia 6,8614,264
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,9784,336
KazanRussia 8,3995,219
KemRussia 7,1214,425
KerchRussia 9,0105,599
KhabarovskRussia 8,4075,224
KirenskRussia 8,3365,180
KirovRussia 8,1125,041
KljuciRussia 6,5804,089
KolpasevRussia 8,5275,298
KorfRussia 6,0823,779
KostromaRussia 7,9734,955
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,9863,720
KotlasRussia 7,7824,836
KrasnodarRussia 9,1525,687
KrasnojarskRussia 9,0275,610
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,4895,275
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,7385,430
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,9683,709
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,6825,395
KurganRussia 8,7365,428
KurskRussia 8,3945,216
KyraRussia 9,1075,659
KigaliRwanda 13,0578,114
KoldaSenegal 8,4555,254
KabalaSierra Leone 8,9785,579
KosiceSlovakia 8,0465,000
KimberleySouth Africa 14,7409,160
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,3935,837
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,1798,811
KadugliSudan 11,8807,382
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,3207,035
KassalaSudan 11,8707,376
KhartoumSudan 11,6357,230
KostiSudan 11,8667,374
KalmarSweden 7,1744,458
KaresuandoSweden 6,4814,027
KarlstadSweden 6,8324,245
KristianstadSweden 7,1234,426
KamishliSyria 10,0166,224
KanchanaburiThailand 13,2188,214
Khlong YaiThailand 13,3618,303
Khon KaenThailand 12,8657,994
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,2768,250
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,0458,106
KairouanTunisia 8,5045,284
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,7806,077
KarsTurkey 9,7426,054
KastamonuTurkey 9,2825,768
KayseriTurkey 9,6075,970
KonyaTurkey 9,5455,931
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,0466,243
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,8716,756
KinlossUk 6,1593,827
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,5645,322
KievUkraine 8,3075,162
KirillovkaUkraine 8,8225,482
KirovogradUkraine 8,5465,311
KlepininoUkraine 8,8965,528
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,6225,358
Kovel’Ukraine 7,9864,963
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,6325,364
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,042648
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,292803
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 690429
Keene, NhUsa 2,0831,294
Kenton, OhUsa 1,220758
Kenton, OkUsa 983611
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,7031,680
Kimball, NeUsa 660410
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,1502,579
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,001622
Kinston, NcUsa 2,0261,259
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,9321,201
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,562970
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 3,9142,432
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,4152,744
KabompoZambia 13,5858,442
KabweZambia 13,9768,685
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,9758,684
KafirondaZambia 13,8028,577
KaomaZambia 13,7258,529
KasamaZambia 13,8308,594
KasempaZambia 13,7068,517
KawambwaZambia 13,6468,480
KaroiZimbabwe 14,2518,856


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -