Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clark, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clark, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clark, Sd with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,9846,825
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,5685,324
HuamboAngola 12,8707,998
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8649,237
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,9109,265
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,9259,275
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,7928,571
Horta, FaialAzores 5,6223,493
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,1101,933
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,6951,675
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,6931,674
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,454904
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,8491,770
Harrow, OnCanada 1,260783
Hay River, NtCanada 2,1121,312
Hope, BcCanada 1,8321,139
HaikouChina 12,2417,607
HailarChina 8,9165,541
HamiChina 10,1846,328
HetanChina 10,8806,761
HavanaCuba 2,8281,757
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,9452,452
HigueyDominican Republic 3,9932,481
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,8002,362
HelwanEgypt 10,2426,364
HurguadaEgypt 10,6206,599
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,7693,585
HelsinkiFinland 7,2194,486
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,2204,486
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,2485,125
HamburgGermany 7,1064,416
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,1064,416
HannoverGermany 7,1764,460
HelgolandGermany 6,9614,326
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,5994,722
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,4135,849
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,5502,206
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,9043,669
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,0083,733
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,2833,283
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,0628,117
HaifaIsrael 10,1486,306
HaboroJapan 8,4685,262
HachijojimaJapan 9,5575,939
HachinoheJapan 8,8105,475
HagiJapan 9,8806,140
HakodateJapan 8,7375,429
HamadaJapan 9,8026,091
HamamatsuJapan 9,5245,918
HikoneJapan 9,5555,937
HimejiJapan 9,6776,013
HiradoJapan 10,0696,257
HirooJapan 8,5635,321
HiroshimaJapan 9,8286,108
HitaJapan 10,0066,218
HitoyoshiJapan 10,1196,288
HunLibya 9,4105,847
HomboriMali 9,2935,775
HomalinMyanmar 12,1377,542
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,9688,059
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,1268,157
HighbankNew Zealand 13,2698,246
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,2638,242
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,6408,476
HororataNew Zealand 13,2528,235
HyderabadPakistan 12,0687,499
HuanucoPeru 6,4814,028
HelPoland 7,4444,626
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,4035,222
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,1685,076
HatangaRussia 6,9094,293
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,4114,605
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,4347,105
HailSaudi Arabia 10,9796,822
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,9664,950
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,6917,265
HaejuSouth Korea 9,7976,088
HyesanSouth Korea 9,3685,821
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,3318,905
HalaibSudan 11,2436,986
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,8397,357
HudeibaSudan 11,5337,166
HaparandaSweden 6,7384,187
HarnosandSweden 6,7764,211
HamaSyria 10,0106,221
HassakahSyria 10,0516,246
Hua HinThailand 13,3628,303
HakkariTurkey 10,0666,255
Hull, EnglandUk 6,5684,082
HersonUkraine 8,7365,429
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,2435,122
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,7321,076
Hanover, NhUsa 2,0561,278
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,079671
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,8051,122
Hart, MiUsa 957595
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,0631,282
Hartington, NeUsa 271168
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,8891,174
Hay Springs, NeUsa 458284
Hays, KsUsa 672418
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,1701,349
Hebron, NeUsa 556346
Helena, MtUsa 1,098683
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,6111,001
Henderson, NcUsa 1,9571,216
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,7531,090
Hermit, CoUsa 1,079671
Hernando, MsUsa 1,320820
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,7791,106
Highmore, SdUsa 7949
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,9581,217
Hillsboro, IlUsa 998620
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,099683
Holly, CoUsa 846526
Homer, AkUsa 3,8522,394
Hoopeston, IlUsa 982610
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,262784
Horton, KsUsa 628390
Hot Springs, SdUsa 458284
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,6841,046
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,054655
Houma, LaUsa 1,8281,136
Houston, TexasUsa 1,6881,049
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,476917
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,495929
Huron, SdUsa 7144
HanoiVietnam 12,2847,633
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,3328,285
HarareZimbabwe 14,4508,980


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -