Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clark, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clark, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clark, Sd with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,3885,834
DjelfaAlgeria 8,1405,058
DavisAntarctica 17,38410,802
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2828,875
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1568,797
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,0919,999
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,2278,841
DhakaBangladesh 12,3377,666
D’UccleBelgium 7,0174,360
DiamantinaBrazil 8,9235,545
DiamantinoBrazil 7,8204,859
DouradosBrazil 8,6625,382
DoualaCameroon 11,0676,877
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,0461,893
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 695432
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 1,9611,218
Dease Lake, BcCanada 2,6231,630
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,0701,908
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,0401,889
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,9771,229
Dryden, OnCanada 666414
DuianChina 10,8316,731
DubrovnikCroatia 8,3965,217
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,6157,839
DajabonDominican Republic 3,7192,311
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,8432,388
DabaaEgypt 9,9786,201
DakhlaEgypt 10,5146,533
DijonFrance 7,3114,543
DresdenGermany 7,4834,650
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,9023,046
DebrecenHungary 8,1655,074
DalatangiIceland 5,3213,307
DaltonganjIndia 12,3347,665
DarbhangaIndia 12,0927,514
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,8517,365
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,8487,362
DumkaIndia 12,2957,640
DwarkaIndia 12,4117,712
DezfulIran 10,7786,698
DublinIreland 6,2593,889
DecimomannuItaly 8,1425,059
DobbiacoItaly 7,7484,814
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,7436,055
Deir-AllaJordan 10,2356,360
DagorettiKenya 13,4468,355
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,6584,759
DedzaMalawi 14,3968,946
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,9196,163
DashbalbarMongolia 9,0445,620
DaweiMyanmar 13,2438,229
De BiltNetherlands 6,9704,331
De KooyNetherlands 6,8914,282
Den HelderNetherlands 6,8874,280
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,7547,925
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,2378,225
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,6037,831
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,5168,399
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,4978,387
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,5994,101
DalbandinPakistan 11,6087,214
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,4007,084
DirPakistan 11,0396,860
DroshPakistan 10,9986,834
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,1977,579
DohaQatar 11,6167,218
DorohoiRomania 8,3465,186
Dikson IslandRussia 6,8364,248
DudinkaRussia 7,2904,530
DzardzanRussia 6,9024,289
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,4597,120
DakarSenegal 8,1155,043
DaruSierra Leone 9,1585,691
DurbanSouth Africa 15,2999,507
DamazinSudan 12,0987,518
DongolaSudan 11,1836,949
DamascusSyria 10,1636,316
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,1636,315
Deir EzzorSyria 10,1416,302
DusanbeTajikistan 10,6276,603
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,1058,765
DjerbaTunisia 8,7155,416
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,8926,147
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,1653,831
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,3143,924
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,6495,374
DonetskUkraine 8,8065,472
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,7497,301
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,6661,035
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,7581,092
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,355842
Danville, IlUsa 989615
Darlington, ScUsa 1,9361,203
Davenport, WaUsa 1,570976
David City, NeUsa 423263
Dayton, OhUsa 1,272791
Dayton, WaUsa 1,555966
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,8741,165
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,8461,147
Decatur, IlUsa 923574
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,7561,091
Delaware, OhUsa 1,347837
Delphine, InUsa 998620
Denton, MdUsa 1,9291,199
Denver, ColoradoUsa 810503
Des Moines, IowaUsa 522324
Deseret, UtUsa 1,405873
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 262163
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,218757
Dickson, TnUsa 1,335830
Dillon, MtUsa 1,178732
Dixon, IlUsa 726451
Dodge City, KsUsa 821510
Dover, DeUsa 1,9291,199
Dover, TnUsa 1,308813
Dublin, TxUsa 1,446898
Dubuque, IaUsa 654406
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 494307
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,079671
Durham, NhUsa 2,1611,343
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,5734,706


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -