Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clark, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clark, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clark, Sd with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,8266,106
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,6228,465
ParanaArgentina 9,3425,805
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,2765,764
PehuajoArgentina 9,6976,026
PergaminoArgentina 9,5495,934
PigeArgentina 9,8556,124
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,1965,715
PosadasArgentina 9,1045,657
PresidenciaArgentina 8,8425,495
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,1065,659
Punta IndioArgentina 9,8316,109
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,75110,409
Port HedlandAustralia 15,6889,749
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,8873,658
ParakouBenin 10,0956,273
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,6025,345
ParacatuBrazil 8,6305,363
ParanaBrazil 8,1435,060
ParanaguaBrazil 9,3065,783
ParanaibaBrazil 8,6135,352
ParintinsBrazil 6,6834,153
ParnaibaBrazil 7,6984,784
Passo FundoBrazil 9,3625,818
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,7785,455
PaulistanaBrazil 8,1825,085
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,4925,277
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,8675,510
PeixeBrazil 8,0545,005
PetrolinaBrazil 8,3365,180
PicosBrazil 8,0655,012
PiraiBrazil 9,3025,780
PirenopolisBrazil 8,3795,207
PompeuBrazil 8,9255,546
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,6465,373
Porto De MozBrazil 6,8784,274
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,2385,740
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,8834,277
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,5905,959
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,9294,927
PosseBrazil 8,3755,205
PlevenBulgaria 8,6675,386
PlovdivBulgaria 8,7845,458
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,3208,277
Peace River, AbCanada 1,8431,145
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,6481,646
Penticton, BcCanada 1,6981,055
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,6121,002
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,552965
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 919571
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,0801,292
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,9671,844
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,2641,407
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 545339
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,069664
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,0241,258
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,5251,569
Princeton, BcCanada 771479
ParronChile 9,2355,739
Puerto AysenChile 10,3566,435
Puerto MonttChile 9,9256,168
Punta ArenasChile 11,2006,960
PingbianChina 10,9586,809
PeralesColombia 5,0293,125
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,2293,249
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,0942,544
PragueCzech Republic 7,5884,715
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,8622,400
PimentelDominican Republic 3,8552,396
PoloDominican Republic 3,8852,414
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,7752,346
PichilingueEcuador 5,4433,382
PortoviejoEcuador 5,4043,358
PuyoEcuador 5,5383,441
Port-SaidEgypt 10,1566,311
ParisFrance 7,0434,377
PerpignanFrance 7,5114,667
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 19,00511,810
Port-GentilGabon 11,3717,066
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,1713,213
PotsdamGermany 7,3514,568
PatrasGreece 8,9695,573
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,7542,333
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,9272,440
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,6652,899
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,7952,358
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,5702,219
PecsHungary 8,1235,048
PambanIndia 13,9738,683
PuneIndia 12,9028,018
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,7939,193
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,3368,909
PadovaItaly 7,8334,867
Paganella MountainItaly 7,7284,802
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,5015,283
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,4835,271
PantelleriaItaly 8,5275,299
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7944,843
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,1445,061
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,0525,003
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,1995,095
PiacenzaItaly 7,7524,817
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,8854,900
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,9324,929
Ponza IslandItaly 8,2535,128
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,4375,243
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,1645,073
PrizziItaly 8,5405,307
PakseLaos 12,9138,024
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,1348,783
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,45010,222
PlaisanceMauritius 16,48910,246
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,5286,542
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,4815,270
PatheinMyanmar 13,0278,095
PutaoMyanmar 11,8217,346
PyiMyanmar 12,7967,951
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,1467,548
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,5827,819
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,7947,951
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,7947,950
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,8768,001
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,5187,779
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,6727,874
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,6972,297
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,7926,706
PohangNorth Korea 9,8246,105
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,6976,026
PadidanPakistan 11,9037,397
PanjgurPakistan 11,8097,339
ParachinarPakistan 11,1646,937
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,9797,444
PeshawarPakistan 11,1686,940
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,6877,884
PilarParaguay 8,9475,560
PiscoPeru 6,8914,282
PiuraPeru 5,8453,632
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,0304,368
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,9018,017
PoznanPoland 7,5304,679
PrzemyslPoland 8,0224,985
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,0044,352
PortalegrePortugal 7,0904,406
Porto Portugal 6,8854,278
PavelecRussia 8,3075,162
PecoraRussia 7,5824,711
PermRussia 8,3215,171
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,9134,296
PetrozavodskRussia 7,3954,595
PjatigorskRussia 9,3925,836
PoronajskRussia 7,9854,962
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,0175,603
Providenja BayRussia 4,9283,062
PskovRussia 7,5564,696
PodorSenegal 8,1715,077
PopradSlovakia 7,9674,950
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,1279,400
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,7999,196
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,7384,808
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,1148,771
Port SudanSudan 11,5247,161
ParamariboSuriname 6,0043,731
PiteňSweden 6,6924,159
PalmyraSyria 10,1356,298
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,6905,400
PhetchabunThailand 12,9158,025
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,8998,016
PhraeThailand 12,7597,928
PhuketThailand 13,9108,644
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,8848,628
Prachin BuriThailand 13,1648,180
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,4468,356
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,1753,216
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,5694,082
PoltavaUkraine 8,5385,306
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,6105,972
PradoUruguay 9,8276,106
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,8936,147
Palestine, IlUsa 1,061659
Pana, IlUsa 963598
Paoli, InUsa 1,193742
Paris, IlUsa 989615
Park Rapids, MnUsa 310193
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,8241,134
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 798496
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,146712
Pawhuska, OkUsa 937582
Pawnee City, NeUsa 580360
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,6271,011
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,8701,162
Peoria, IlUsa 831517
Perry, OkUsa 1,004624
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,9441,208
Philo, OhUsa 1,422883
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,7591,093
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 199124
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,302809
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 381237
Pipestone, MnUsa 174108
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,531952
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,9941,239
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,2171,378
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,162722
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,190739
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 381237
Pontiac, IlUsa 856532
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,421883
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,9341,202
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,7091,062
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,9161,190
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,9341,202
Portage, WiUsa 722449
Portland, MaineUsa 2,1971,365
Portland, OregonUsa 1,9181,192
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 589366
Prescott, ArUsa 1,296805
Priest River, IdUsa 1,483922
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,9831,232
Princeton, InUsa 1,138707
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,1681,347
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 921572
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,2843,283
PetaukeZambia 14,1718,806


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -