Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clark, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clark, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clark, Sd with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,8296,108
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,0946,272
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,8816,140
YaoundeCameroon 11,2156,969
YokoCameroon 11,1386,921
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,5221,567
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,2081,372
Yorkton, SkCanada 771479
YanjiChina 9,1715,699
YichangChina 11,0916,892
YinchuanChina 10,4236,477
YiningChina 10,1246,291
YariguiesColombia 4,8262,999
YamasaDominican Republic 3,8962,421
YasicaDominican Republic 3,7852,352
YazdIran 11,0176,846
YakushimaJapan 10,2966,398
YamagataJapan 9,0715,637
YamaguchiJapan 9,9016,153
YokkaichiJapan 9,5675,945
YokohamaJapan 9,3585,815
YonagoJapan 9,6896,021
YonagunijimaJapan 11,2436,987
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,7667,311
YeMyanmar 13,1268,157
YolaNigeria 10,8426,737
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,0246,229
YurimaguasPeru 6,0643,768
YekaterinburgRussia 8,5225,296
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,1945,092
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,3526,433
Yakima, WaUsa 1,7501,088
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,1891,982
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 998620
York, PaUsa 1,8031,121
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,463909
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,9811,231


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -