Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clark, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clark, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clark, Sd with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,1216,911
ChlefAlgeria 7,8974,907
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,2355,117
CeresArgentina 9,0915,649
ChamicalArgentina 8,9745,577
ChepesArgentina 9,0625,631
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,5306,543
ConcordiaArgentina 9,3985,840
CórdobaArgentina 9,1485,685
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,1585,691
CorrientesArgentina 8,9835,582
CairnsAustralia 13,3778,313
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,3698,929
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,40310,193
CedunaAustralia 15,3849,560
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,0258,715
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,0698,743
Cobar MoAustralia 14,3938,944
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,3518,297
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,7528,545
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5459,660
ChittagongBangladesh 12,4607,743
CharnocksBarbados 5,0783,156
CotonouBenin 10,3166,411
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,3115,786
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,4455,869
CabroboBrazil 8,3395,182
CaceresBrazil 7,9154,918
CaetiteBrazil 8,6075,349
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,4685,262
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,5005,282
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,9625,569
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,2125,725
Campos SalesBrazil 8,1355,055
CanavieirasBrazil 8,9895,586
CaparaoBrazil 9,2335,738
CapinopolisBrazil 8,6085,349
CaratingaBrazil 9,1525,687
CaravelasBrazil 9,1515,687
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,5355,304
CarolinaBrazil 7,6924,780
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,1575,690
CataguasesBrazil 9,2615,755
CatalaoBrazil 8,6555,378
CatanduvaBrazil 8,8715,512
CaxiasBrazil 7,7464,813
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,5105,909
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,3695,200
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,2445,744
ChapecoBrazil 9,2435,744
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,6054,726
CipoBrazil 8,6185,355
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,6604,760
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,0045,595
CordeiroBrazil 9,3395,803
CorrentinaBrazil 8,4185,231
CorumbaBrazil 8,2205,108
CoximBrazil 8,3045,160
CrateusBrazil 7,9564,944
CuiabaBrazil 7,9484,939
CuritibaBrazil 9,2565,752
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,367849
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,7111,685
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,1091,311
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,2312,008
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,1571,962
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,5731,599
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,1601,964
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,3401,454
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,5281,571
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,0721,909
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,554966
Chapais, QcCanada 1,8141,127
Charlo, NbCanada 2,4301,510
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,6941,674
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,6931,673
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,1241,320
Chatham, NbCanada 2,5051,557
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,0891,298
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,6761,041
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,6071,620
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,550963
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,0151,874
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,2582,024
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,366849
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,322822
Comox, BcCanada 2,0811,293
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,3981,490
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,3201,442
Coronation, AbCanada 1,261784
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,431889
ChicoChile 10,5056,528
ChillanChile 9,4405,866
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,4325,861
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,5265,298
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,3676,442
Curico-General FreireChile 9,2925,774
ChangchunChina 9,2465,746
ChangduChina 11,4107,090
ChangshaChina 11,2917,017
ChengduChina 11,3087,027
ChongqingChina 11,3667,063
Camilo DazaColombia 4,7962,980
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,0064,975
CamagueyCuba 3,2021,990
CasablancaCuba 2,8121,747
ChebCzech Republic 7,4964,658
CopenhagenDenmark 7,0754,397
CabreraDominican Republic 3,8272,378
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,8432,388
CotuiDominican Republic 3,8612,399
CanarEcuador 5,6143,489
CairoEgypt 10,2226,352
CaenFrance 6,8584,262
ChateaurouxFrance 7,1464,440
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,2803,903
CocobeachGabon 11,3007,022
CologneGermany 7,1464,440
ChiosGreece 9,1925,712
CorfuGreece 8,7525,438
ConakryGuinea 8,8175,479
CatacamasHonduras 3,5342,196
CholutecaHonduras 3,6702,280
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,5638,428
CherrapunjiIndia 12,1417,545
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,1417,545
ChahbaharIran 11,9047,398
ClaremorrisIreland 6,0883,783
ClonesIreland 6,1613,829
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,0923,786
CorkIreland 6,2203,865
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,2233,867
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,1555,068
CameriItaly 7,6444,750
CampobassoItaly 8,2975,156
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,1405,059
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,1945,092
Cape FrascaItaly 8,0805,021
Cape MeleItaly 7,7364,807
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,4595,256
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,6585,380
CerviaItaly 7,9494,940
CiampinoItaly 8,1595,070
Cimone MountainItaly 7,8634,886
Cisa PassItaly 7,7974,845
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,0985,032
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,7574,820
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,7275,423
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,6465,373
ChibaJapan 9,3195,791
ChichibuJapan 9,3405,804
ChichijimaJapan 9,9506,183
ChoshiJapan 9,2665,758
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,0616,252
ChilekaMalawi 14,5599,047
ChitedzeMalawi 14,3238,900
ChitipaMalawi 13,9418,663
ChihuahuaMexico 1,9541,214
ComitanMexico 3,2442,016
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,9666,814
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,1905,711
ChoirMongolia 9,5275,920
CasablancaMorocco 7,4724,643
ChindeMozambique 14,9029,260
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,3428,291
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,5807,817
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,7217,905
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,4718,371
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,2078,207
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,2078,207
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,2098,208
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,0438,105
CondegaNicaragua 3,6852,290
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,8978,636
ChejuNorth Korea 10,1986,337
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,7216,041
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,8716,134
ChhorPakistan 12,0777,505
ChitralPakistan 10,9676,815
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,9915,587
ConcepcionParaguay 8,6505,375
CajamarcaPeru 6,1173,801
ChachapoyasPeru 6,0383,752
ChiclayoPeru 6,0383,752
ChimbotePeru 6,3283,933
CuzcoPeru 7,0194,362
CzestochowaPoland 7,7664,826
CoimbraPortugal 6,9614,326
CalafatRomania 8,5325,302
CeahlauRomania 8,4095,226
ClujRomania 8,3205,170
ConstantaRomania 8,7865,460
CraiovaRomania 8,5505,313
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,2853,905
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,3754,583
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,0783,777
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,0973,167
Cape UelenRussia 4,7392,945
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,3415,183
CaraRussia 8,1935,091
Cerdyn’Russia 8,0695,014
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,6823,531
ChitaRussia 8,8185,480
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,8075,473
CokurdahRussia 6,1353,812
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,0104,978
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,5809,060
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,3855,832
CaceresSpain 7,1504,443
CadizSpain 7,3574,572
Ciudad RealSpain 7,3464,565
CordobaSpain 7,3644,576
ColomboSri Lanka 14,2408,849
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,9578,051
ChanthaburiThailand 13,2978,263
Chiang MaiThailand 12,7197,904
Chiang RaiThailand 12,5687,810
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,2508,234
ChumphonThailand 13,6078,455
CanakkaleTurkey 9,0465,621
CorumTurkey 9,4105,848
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,4866,516
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,7016,649
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,5444,067
CernovcyUkraine 8,2895,151
ChernigovUkraine 8,2375,118
CarrascoUruguay 9,8326,110
ColoniaUruguay 9,7206,040
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,3222,686
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,157719
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,9291,199
Camden, ScUsa 1,8971,179
Canton, NyUsa 1,8021,120
Cantonnw, SdUsa 236147
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,1831,357
Caribou, MeUsa 2,3141,438
Carlinville, IlUsa 923573
Casper, WyUsa 716445
Centralia, WaUsa 1,9361,203
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,7551,091
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,8861,172
Charles City, IaUsa 458284
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,0581,279
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,0481,272
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,545960
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,8081,123
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,7911,113
Chaska, MnUsa 347216
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,551964
Chazy, NyUsa 1,9581,217
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,0211,256
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,9171,191
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 744463
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 700435
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 901560
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 880547
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,0361,265
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,372853
Chugwater, WyUsa 655407
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,282797
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,287800
Circleville, OhUsa 1,373853
Clarinda, IaUsa 507315
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,280795
Clayton, NmUsa 1,045649
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,364848
Clinton, IaUsa 726451
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,5762,843
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,099683
College Park, MdUsa 1,8581,155
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 884549
Columbia, MoUsa 837520
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,8931,176
Columbus, GaUsa 1,183735
Columbus, InUsa 1,193742
Columbus, KsUsa 924574
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,356842
Conception, MoUsa 608378
Concordia, KansasUsa 607377
Conway, ArUsa 1,223760
Conway, ScUsa 2,0301,261
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,8471,148
Corning, ArUsa 1,162722
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,9781,229
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,9151,190
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,441896
Cortland, NyUsa 1,7631,095
Corvallis, OrUsa 1,9861,234
Covington, LaUsa 1,7051,060
Covington, TnUsa 1,207750
Crete, NeUsa 452281
Crow Agency, MtUsa 743461
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,9916,209
CimbajUzbekistan 9,9916,209
CaracasVenezuela 4,8493,013
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,2663,272
CoroVenezuela 4,6032,860
ChipataZambia 14,2118,831
ChomaZambia 14,0578,735
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,7389,159


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -