Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clark, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clark, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clark, Sd with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,9896,829
NeuquenArgentina 9,8016,091
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,6946,024
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,5397,792
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,7998,575
Nowra RanAustralia 14,2458,852
NuriootpaAustralia 15,1089,388
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,8841,792
NatitingouBenin 9,9236,167
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,3525,811
NgaoundereCameroon 11,0796,884
NkoundjaCameroon 11,0096,841
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,8141,749
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,0071,247
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,7471,707
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,1561,340
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,8531,773
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,141709
North Bay, OnCanada 1,448900
N’DjamenaChad 10,7866,702
NanchangChina 11,1396,922
NanjingChina 10,6816,637
NanningChina 12,0387,481
NicosiaCyprus 9,8446,117
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,1174,422
NaguaDominican Republic 3,8542,395
NeybaDominican Republic 3,8412,387
NegeleEthiopia 13,0098,084
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,9776,821
NandiFiji 10,9776,821
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,0034,352
NancyFrance 7,2714,518
NantesFrance 6,9274,305
NiceFrance 7,7034,787
NeustrelitzGermany 7,2784,523
NurembergGermany 7,4734,644
NurnbergGermany 7,4704,642
NaxosGreece 9,2665,758
NanortalikGreenland 3,8132,370
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,8082,366
NordGreenland 4,9323,065
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,5412,200
NzerekoreGuinea 9,3775,827
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,6597,866
New DelhiIndia 11,8197,344
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,3325,177
NaganoJapan 9,3275,796
NagasakiJapan 10,1146,285
NagoJapan 10,7926,706
NagoyaJapan 9,5275,920
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,8446,739
NaraJapan 9,6285,983
NazeJapan 10,5446,552
NemuroJapan 8,3555,192
NiigataJapan 9,1705,698
NikkoJapan 9,2515,749
NobeokaJapan 10,0396,238
NairobiKenya 13,4458,355
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,4834,650
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,3866,454
NidaLithuania 7,4824,649
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,2729,490
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,9239,894
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,1748,808
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,2818,875
NaraMali 8,8775,517
NioroMali 8,7135,414
NemaMauritania 8,7675,448
NouakchottMauritania 7,9824,960
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,1597,556
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,6497,860
NelsonNew Zealand 13,0218,091
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,7967,952
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,8267,970
NandaimeNicaragua 3,8672,403
N’GuigmiNiger 10,4726,508
NiameyNiger 9,7306,047
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,3283,932
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,3753,962
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,5203,430
NawabshahPakistan 11,9737,440
NokkundiPakistan 11,5787,195
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,1715,077
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,3197,655
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,2574,510
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,7125,414
NikolaevRussia 8,6735,389
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,7604,822
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,3863,968
NizneangarskRussia 8,5135,290
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,7935,464
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,9224,923
NovgorodRussia 7,5974,721
NovosibirskRussia 8,8925,525
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,2358,846
No. 6Sudan 11,1576,933
NyalaSudan 11,4727,129
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,7027,893
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,0248,093
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,7968,573
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,6747,876
NarathiwatThailand 13,9648,677
NigdeTurkey 9,6445,993
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,2216,351
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,7245,421
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,192741
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,192741
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,370851
Natchez, MsUsa 1,600994
Neosho, MoUsa 951591
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,1931,363
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,9801,230
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,526948
New Hampton, IaUsa 503312
New London, WiUsa 735457
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,8091,124
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,8021,120
New Ulm, MnUsa 336209
New YorkUsa 1,9941,239
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,0251,258
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,0111,250
Newark, NjUsa 1,9931,238
Newberry, MiUsa 941585
Newberry, ScUsa 1,8331,139
Newkirk, OkUsa 894555
Newnan, GaUsa 1,7401,081
Newport, TnUsa 1,6111,001
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,5562,831
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,0321,263
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 339210
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,0911,299
North Loup, NeUsa 343213
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 483300
Norton, KsUsa 580360
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,314817
NdolaZambia 13,8748,622


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -