Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clark, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clark, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clark, Sd with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,4454,626
LuandaAngola 12,3667,685
LuenaAngola 13,1148,149
La PlataArgentina 9,7656,068
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,1525,066
La RiojaArgentina 8,8535,502
LaboulayeArgentina 9,4675,883
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,8846,763
Las LomitasArgentina 8,6295,362
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,8689,239
LavertonAustralia 14,8559,231
LearmonthAustralia 16,15610,040
LongreachAustralia 13,9738,683
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,9738,683
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,3788,313
Low HeadAustralia 14,8739,242
LinzAustria 7,7324,805
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,1333,811
LerwickUk 6,1323,811
La PazBolivia 7,4754,645
LavrasBrazil 9,1095,660
LencoisBrazil 8,5565,317
LinharesBrazil 9,2465,746
LondrinaBrazil 8,9615,569
LomBulgaria 8,5635,321
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,241771
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,063660
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,7551,712
Langara, BcCanada 2,6921,673
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,093679
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,227763
London, OnCanada 1,362847
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,9561,837
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,336830
Lytton, BcCanada 1,8521,151
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,3064,540
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,7615,444
LanzhouChina 10,7326,669
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,6617,246
Las GaviotasColombia 5,2123,239
LimonCosta Rica 4,1512,580
LarnacaCyprus 9,8866,144
LimassolCyprus 9,8766,137
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6798,501
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0308,097
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,8394,250
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,9922,481
La VegaDominican Republic 3,8282,379
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,9482,453
LuperonDominican Republic 3,7392,323
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,3273,310
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,7643,582
LuxorEgypt 10,7066,653
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,5492,205
Laucala BayFiji 10,9336,794
LappeenrantaFinland 7,2704,518
Le MansFrance 6,9814,338
LilleFrance 6,9654,328
LyonFrance 7,4154,608
LambarnGabon 11,4877,138
LastourvilleGabon 11,6867,262
LibrevilleGabon 11,3307,041
LeipzigGermany 7,3944,595
LindenbergGermany 7,4164,608
LamiaGreece 8,9505,561
LarissaGreece 8,8855,521
LemnosGreece 9,0015,593
LimnosGreece 9,0065,597
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,6642,898
LabeGuinea 8,7855,459
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,0723,773
La CeibaHonduras 3,4182,124
La MesaHonduras 3,4192,125
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,2036,961
LudhianaIndia 11,5577,182
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,6735,390
LatinaItaly 8,1995,095
LatronicoItaly 8,4955,279
LecceItaly 8,6015,345
LodwarKenya 12,9738,061
Luang PrabangLaos 12,5177,778
LiepajaLatvia 7,3864,590
LaukuvaLithuania 7,5084,666
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,2034,476
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,6295,362
LabuanMalaysia 13,5188,400
LuqaMalta 8,7585,442
Le LamentinMartinique 4,8443,010
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,5651,594
LashioMyanmar 12,2947,640
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,2698,246
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,4968,387
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,0788,127
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,3808,314
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,8387,978
LincolnNew Zealand 13,2268,219
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,9028,017
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,9028,017
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,9028,017
LagosNigeria 10,3716,445
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,4694,020
LillehammerNorway 6,5944,097
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,4687,126
La VictoriaParaguay 8,5125,289
LimaPeru 6,6794,151
LegaspiPhilippines 12,3067,647
LisbonPortugal 7,0104,356
LeninbadRussia 10,4616,500
LevsiRussia 8,2865,149
LungiSierra Leone 8,9245,545
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,9244,924
LanzaroteSpain 7,3674,578
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,2064,478
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,6054,726
LuganoSwitzerland 7,6244,738
LatakiaSyria 9,9256,168
LampangThailand 12,7597,929
LoeiThailand 12,7897,947
Lop BuriThailand 13,1058,143
LomeTogo 10,2446,366
LeemingUk 6,4664,018
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,1333,811
London, EnglandUk 6,7144,172
London-GatwickUk 6,7384,187
LynehamUk 6,6184,112
L’VovUkraine 8,0755,018
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,5275,299
LozovajaUkraine 8,6725,389
LubnyUkraine 8,4415,246
LuckUkraine 8,0665,013
LuganskUkraine 8,8125,476
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 550342
La Harpe, IlUsa 722449
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,7281,074
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,7061,060
Lake City, FlUsa 2,1221,318
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,8951,178
Laketown, UtUsa 1,099683
Lamar, MoUsa 846526
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,550963
Lancaster, WiUsa 631392
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 893555
Langdon, NdUsa 445276
Laramie, WyUsa 746463
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,9471,210
Larned, KsUsa 783486
Las Animas, CoUsa 882548
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,7511,088
Laurel, MdUsa 1,8531,151
Lawrence, KsUsa 712442
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,1611,343
Le Mars, IaUsa 274170
Lebanon, MoUsa 882548
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 744463
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 381237
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,285799
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,6781,043
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,451902
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,6641,034
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,481921
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,2121,375
Lexington, MoUsa 744463
Lexington, VaUsa 1,7381,080
Libby, MtUsa 1,388862
Lincoln, NeUsa 473294
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,7761,104
Lisbon, NdUsa 11169
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,243772
Llano, TxUsa 1,559969
Lodgepole, NeUsa 602374
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,1221,319
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,1111,312
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,1301,324
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,355842
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,9571,216
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,269788
Louisville, MsUsa 1,542958
Loup City, NeUsa 422262
Lowville, NyUsa 1,7881,111
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,304810
Luling, TxUsa 1,7041,059
Lusk, WyUsa 574357
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,7841,108
LivingstoneZambia 14,0368,722
LundaziZambia 14,1528,794
LusakaZambia 14,0538,733
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,0448,727


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -