Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clark, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clark, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clark, Sd with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,0266,851
BustAfghanistan 11,3187,033
BatnaAlgeria 8,2585,131
BecharAlgeria 8,0064,975
BejaiaAlgeria 8,1025,035
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,1145,042
BiskraAlgeria 8,2945,154
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,8885,523
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,4297,724
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,5837,819
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,5837,819
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,7007,892
ByrdAntarctica 13,9678,679
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,9776,200
BarilocheArgentina 9,9456,180
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,7036,030
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,2908,880
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,5548,423
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2349,467
BrestBelarus 7,8654,887
BrusselsBelgium 7,0174,360
Belize CityBelize 3,1851,979
BeninBenin 10,3166,411
BohiconBenin 10,2276,355
BermudaBermuda 3,1851,979
BageBrazil 9,5775,951
BambuiBrazil 8,9385,554
BarbacenaBrazil 9,1845,707
BarbalhaBrazil 8,2375,119
BarcelosBrazil 6,1713,835
BarraBrazil 8,3075,162
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,6724,768
BarreirasBrazil 8,2845,148
BelémBrazil 7,0994,411
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,0555,627
BelterraBrazil 6,7914,220
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,0685,014
Bom JesusBrazil 9,5015,904
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,4865,273
BrasiliaBrazil 8,4345,241
BrevesBrazil 6,9874,342
BurgasBulgaria 8,8865,522
BurundiBurundi 13,1178,151
BatouriCameroon 11,3767,069
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,0821,294
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,8331,139
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,1491,336
Banff, AbCanada 1,469913
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,472915
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,1701,970
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,257781
Bissett, MbCanada 692430
Blue River, BcCanada 1,7471,086
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,6171,005
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,5231,568
Brandon, MbCanada 565351
Broadview, SkCanada 688427
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,1951,985
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,3071,434
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,9162,433
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,2451,395
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,7151,687
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,6877,262
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,4857,137
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,4346,484
BeijingChina 9,9706,196
BarranquillaColombia 4,3922,729
Benito SalasColombia 5,1733,215
BogotáColombia 5,0453,135
BrnoCzech Republic 7,7864,838
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2817,631
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2447,609
BaniDominican Republic 3,9232,438
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,8842,413
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,9222,437
BahariyaEgypt 10,2506,370
Beni SuefEgypt 10,3026,402
BiarritzFrance 7,1854,465
BordeauxFrance 7,1424,438
BrestFrance 6,6734,147
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,7205,419
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,7185,417
BitamGabon 11,3557,056
BanjulGambia 8,2855,148
BerlinGermany 7,3564,571
BrockenGermany 7,2744,520
BokeGuinea 8,6175,355
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,4855,273
BudapestHungary 8,0374,994
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,0515,003
BangaloreIndia 13,5548,423
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,2088,208
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,7497,923
BikanerIndia 11,8507,364
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,0718,744
BabolsarIran 10,4626,501
Bandar AbbasIran 11,5757,193
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,2816,389
Bandar LengehIran 11,5997,208
BirjandIran 11,0566,870
BushehrIran 11,2056,963
BaghdadIraq 10,5186,536
BasraIraq 10,9276,790
BelmulletIreland 6,0013,729
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,1873,844
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,4505,251
BergamoItaly 7,6924,780
BolognaItaly 7,8704,890
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,7204,797
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,5305,301
BrindisiItaly 8,5555,316
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,7826,079
BouakeIvory Coast 9,6305,984
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,7736,073
BeirutLebanon 10,0766,261
BenghaziLibya 9,4225,855
BirzaiLithuania 7,5624,699
BitolaMacedonia 8,7065,410
BlantyreMalawi 14,5599,047
BvumbweMalawi 14,5859,063
BintuluMalaysia 13,8378,598
BamakoMali 9,0175,603
Bko-SMali 9,0305,611
BougounMali 9,1525,687
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,7854,838
BaitagMongolia 9,8416,115
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,4225,855
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,3145,788
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,3705,823
BayandelgerMongolia 9,4945,900
BayankhongorMongolia 9,7176,038
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,2885,772
BulganMongolia 9,3775,827
BhamawMyanmar 12,1607,556
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,5698,432
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,1568,175
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,5298,407
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,9928,073
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,8107,960
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,9112,430
BilmaNiger 10,0886,269
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,9366,174
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,9463,695
BergenNorway 6,4163,987
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,4183,988
BjornoyaNorway 5,9423,692
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,3113,922
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,3593,952
BadinPakistan 12,1597,556
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,6347,230
BalakotPakistan 11,1456,926
BarkhanPakistan 11,5967,206
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,3812,722
BascoPhilippines 11,6887,263
BialystokPoland 7,7584,821
BejaPortugal 7,1464,441
BragancaPortugal 6,9654,328
BistritaRomania 8,3325,178
BucharestRomania 8,6395,368
BajkitRussia 8,0845,024
BarabinskRussia 8,8515,500
BarnaulRussia 9,0695,636
BerezovoRussia 7,8114,854
BiserRussia 8,3095,163
BlagovescenskRussia 8,5485,312
BogdarinRussia 8,5625,321
BogucanyRussia 8,4325,239
BomnakRussia 8,0805,021
BorRussia 8,1425,060
BorzjaRussia 8,8975,529
BratskRussia 8,6035,346
BelgradeSerbia 8,3385,181
BoSierra Leone 9,0885,648
BontheSierra Leone 9,0635,632
BratislavaSlovakia 7,8884,902
BerberaSomalia 12,8227,968
BusanSouth Korea 9,9296,170
BadajozSpain 7,1574,448
BarcelonaSpain 7,5674,702
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,1304,430
BabanusaSudan 11,7287,288
BaselSwitzerland 7,4314,618
BernSwitzerland 7,4734,644
BangkokThailand 13,2228,216
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,2008,203
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,8838,006
BizerteTunisia 8,3595,194
BalikesirTurkey 9,1685,697
BursaTurkey 9,1735,700
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,6186,598
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,1223,804
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,1903,846
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,1893,846
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,5704,083
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,6734,147
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,7674,205
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,0711,287
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,484922
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,8691,161
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,2332,630
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,2332,630
Batesville, MsUsa 1,401871
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,7251,072
Beaver City, NeUsa 561349
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,6161,004
Bedford, MaUsa 2,1931,363
Beeville, TxUsa 1,8461,147
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 588365
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,1351,327
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,4162,744
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,0561,278
Bettles, AkUsa 3,9342,445
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,6062,241
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,005624
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 827514
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,7941,115
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,595991
Bishop, CaUsa 1,8971,179
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 291181
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,7031,058
Blackville, ScUsa 1,9311,200
Blaine, WaUsa 1,9191,193
Blakely, GaUsa 1,9241,195
Block Island, RiUsa 2,0731,288
Boerne, TxUsa 1,6921,051
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,455904
Booneville, MsUsa 1,402871
Boonton, NjUsa 1,9661,222
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,1781,353
Bowler, WiUsa 707440
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,341833
Bowling Green, MoUsa 882548
Brenham, TxUsa 1,6551,029
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,0551,277
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,264786
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,6171,005
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,6101,000
Brodhead, WiUsa 741460
Broken Bow, NeUsa 474294
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,603996
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,1231,319
Brunswick, MoUsa 784487
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,8541,152
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,6091,000
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,307812
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,556967
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,6421,020
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,6761,042
Burlington, IowaUsa 731454
Burlington, VtUsa 1,9561,216
Burns, OregonUsa 1,6781,043
BajsunUzbekistan 10,6466,615
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,0153,116
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,7532,954
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,4188,960
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,4288,966


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -