Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clark, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clark, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clark, Sd with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,8126,718
FarahAfghanistan 11,1826,949
FormosaArgentina 8,8845,520
ForrestAustralia 15,7419,781
FrancistownBotswana 14,4218,962
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,4365,242
FloraniaBrazil 8,3085,163
FlorestaBrazil 8,3995,219
FlorianoBrazil 7,9354,931
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,4965,901
FormosaBrazil 8,4475,249
FortalezaBrazil 7,9814,960
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,9945,589
FrancaBrazil 8,9045,533
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,121696
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 1,7691,099
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 1,588987
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 2,2591,404
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,266787
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,3911,486
Fort Smith, NtCanada 1,9101,187
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,0181,254
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 1,9271,198
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,4301,510
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,4421,517
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,7771,726
FayaChad 10,5726,570
FamagustaCyprus 9,8796,139
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,8974,286
FarafraEgypt 10,3166,410
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,8157,342
FichtelbergGermany 7,4974,659
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,2974,535
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,7305,425
FrederikshbGreenland 3,5952,234
FaranahGuinea 9,0065,596
FalconaraItaly 8,0585,007
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,9214,922
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,3555,192
FonniItaly 8,0995,033
FrontoneItaly 8,0304,990
FrosinoneItaly 8,2135,104
FukauraJapan 8,8825,519
FukueJapan 10,1676,318
FukuiJapan 9,4855,894
FukuokaJapan 10,0096,219
FukushimaJapan 9,1085,660
FukuyamaJapan 9,7846,080
FushikiJapan 9,3755,826
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,2196,350
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,8989,879
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,17410,051
FunchalMadeira 6,8654,266
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,8373,006
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,6364,745
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,4554,011
FaroPortugal 7,2084,479
FerganaRussia 10,4666,504
FreetownSierra Leone 8,9245,545
FalunSweden 6,8394,250
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,7734,209
FeodosijaUkraine 9,0035,594
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 3,7262,315
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 545339
Fairfield, IaUsa 660410
Fairmont, MnUsa 336209
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 231143
Farmington, MeUsa 2,1911,361
Farmington, MnUsa 393244
Farmington, MoUsa 1,024636
Faulkton, SdUsa 8855
Fayette, IaUsa 529329
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,056656
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,9561,215
Federal Point, FlUsa 2,1771,353
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 2,1481,335
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,358844
Findlay, OhUsa 1,245773
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,589987
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,161721
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 771479
Fort Collins, CoUsa 758471
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 390242
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 710441
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,4961,551
Fort Scott, KsUsa 817508
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,118695
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,130702
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,348838
Framingham, MaUsa 2,1481,335
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,331827
Franklin, LaUsa 1,7491,087
Franklin, PaUsa 1,526948
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,9071,185
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,0341,264
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11169


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -