Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clark, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clark, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clark, Sd with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,4265,236
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,9854,962
AlgiersAlgeria 7,9854,962
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,2685,138
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,7046,030
AzulArgentina 9,8656,130
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1739,429
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,79510,437
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,8129,204
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9019,260
AmberleyAustralia 13,6038,453
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,9326,172
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,1616,314
AimoresBrazil 9,1915,711
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,7205,419
AltamiraBrazil 7,0144,359
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,0834,402
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,3125,787
ApodiBrazil 8,1995,095
AracajuBrazil 8,7045,409
AracuaiBrazil 8,8945,527
AragarcasBrazil 8,1955,093
AraxaBrazil 8,8425,495
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,4865,274
Abbotsford, BcCanada 1,8911,175
Agassiz, BcCanada 1,8501,150
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,3352,072
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,2612,026
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,3482,702
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 899559
Atikokan, OnCanada 640397
AbecheChad 11,0446,863
AntofagastaChile 8,1085,039
AricaChile 7,5814,711
AltaiChina 9,6876,019
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,3053,297
Antonio NarinoColombia 5,2563,266
AraucaColombia 4,9713,089
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,7652,340
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,8922,419
AzuaDominican Republic 3,8742,407
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,0456,242
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,3006,400
AswanEgypt 10,8716,756
AsyutEgypt 10,4866,516
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,5782,224
AsmaraEritrea 12,0287,474
AssabEritrea 12,4457,733
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,6207,843
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,9304,928
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,3504,567
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 19,13311,890
AccraGhana 10,1796,325
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,9585,566
AthensGreece 9,0965,653
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,1225,668
AasiaatGreenland 3,6552,271
AmmassalikGreenland 4,2222,623
AputiteqGreenland 4,4622,773
AkureyriIceland 5,1093,175
AgraIndia 11,9807,445
AhmedabadIndia 12,3877,697
AkolaIndia 12,6927,887
AllahabadIndia 12,1817,570
AmritsarIndia 11,4637,123
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,5998,451
AbadanIran 10,9666,814
ArakIran 10,6426,613
AlbengaItaly 7,7274,801
AlgheroItaly 8,0004,971
AmendolaItaly 8,3585,194
AnconaItaly 8,0665,012
ArezzoItaly 7,9854,962
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,9146,160
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,9596,189
AbashiriJapan 8,3665,199
AburatsuJapan 10,1466,305
AikawaJapan 9,2025,718
AjiroJapan 9,4235,855
AkitaJapan 8,9555,565
AkuneJapan 10,1646,316
AomoriJapan 8,8235,483
AsahikawaJapan 8,4865,273
AsosanJapan 10,0406,239
AmmanJordan 10,2756,385
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,1916,333
AinaziLatvia 7,4034,601
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,3569,542
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,5359,653
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,7029,757
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,2459,473
AtarMauritania 8,0244,986
AgalegaMauritius 15,4669,611
AcapulcoMexico 3,1461,955
AayanbulagMongolia 9,6836,017
AltaiMongolia 9,7566,063
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,6646,005
AgadirMorocco 7,5634,700
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,9704,331
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,5278,406
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,0268,094
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,6337,850
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,6067,834
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,2898,258
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,1938,198
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,6157,839
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,6087,835
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,6077,834
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,6077,834
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,6077,834
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,6077,834
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,9012,424
AgadezNiger 9,8796,139
AsuncionParaguay 8,8205,481
ArequipaPeru 7,3254,552
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,9107,401
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,4425,246
AradRomania 8,2645,135
AjanRussia 7,5824,711
AldanRussia 7,8254,862
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,9535,563
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,2855,149
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,8864,900
AnadyrRussia 5,3393,318
ArkhangelskRussia 7,3154,545
ArmavirRussia 9,2305,736
AstrakhanRussia 9,3315,798
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,8596,127
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,7504,195
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,4854,651
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,6174,733
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,6044,725
Abu HamedSudan 11,3147,030
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,9957,454
AqiqSudan 11,7057,274
ArbaatSudan 11,4877,138
AromaSudan 11,8227,346
AtbaraSudan 11,5227,160
Abu KamalSyria 10,2636,377
AleppoSyria 9,9286,169
AranyaprathetThailand 13,1698,184
AtakpameTogo 10,1216,289
AdanaTurkey 9,7656,068
AfyonTurkey 9,3765,826
AnkaraTurkey 9,3745,825
AntalyaTurkey 9,5605,940
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,4906,518
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,2553,887
AberporthUk 6,4313,997
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,4444,004
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,0065,596
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,8085,473
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,8117,340
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,8057,336
ArtigasUruguay 9,3755,826
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,444898
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6037
Aberdeen, WaUsa 1,9971,241
Abilene, TxUsa 1,407874
Ada, MnUsa 235146
Adrian, MiUsa 1,176731
Aiken, ScUsa 1,8331,139
Akron, OhUsa 1,420882
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,067663
Albany, GaUsa 1,8851,171
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,9481,211
Albert Lea, MnUsa 398247
Albion, NeUsa 334207
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,327825
Aledo, IlUsa 722449
Alexandria, SdUsa 11169
Algona, IaUsa 390242
Alice, TxUsa 1,8901,175
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,8961,178
Alliance, NeUsa 507315
Alma, MiUsa 1,062660
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,133704
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,6991,056
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,131703
Amherst, MaUsa 2,0361,265
Amite, LaUsa 1,7161,066
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 3,7762,346
Anderson, InUsa 1,128701
Anderson, ScUsa 1,6891,050
Angelica, NyUsa 1,6431,021
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,176731
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 2,6131,624
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,0421,269
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,4551,526
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,6841,046
Ashland, WiUsa 584363
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,0101,249
Atchison, KsUsa 649403
Athens, GaUsa 1,7551,091
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,7151,066
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,0181,254
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,1263,807
Auburn, NeUsa 580360
Augusta, GaUsa 1,8861,172
Augusta, MtUsa 1,102685
Aurora, IlUsa 872542
Austin, TxUsa 1,6351,016
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,0586,250
AndizanUzbekistan 10,4336,483
AcariguaVenezuela 4,8072,987
AdenYemen 12,5857,821


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -