Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clark, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clark, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clark, Sd with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,4939,006
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,10410,007
WilliamtownAustralia 14,0118,707
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,0028,080
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0589,979
WoomeraAustralia 15,0799,370
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6079,077
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,4141,500
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,412877
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,6361,638
Whitehorse, YtCanada 2,9791,851
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,329826
Windsor, OnCanada 1,246774
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 550342
Wynyard, SkCanada 880547
WillemstadCuraçao 4,5692,839
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,9283,684
WajimaJapan 9,3295,797
WakamatsuJapan 9,1625,694
WakayamaJapan 9,7066,031
WakkanaiJapan 8,3785,206
WajirKenya 13,3768,312
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,5188,400
WindhoekNamibia 13,7058,517
WaihiNew Zealand 12,5727,812
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,5877,822
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,5447,795
WaimateNew Zealand 13,3878,319
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,6457,858
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,8397,978
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,8908,010
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,5997,829
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,7317,911
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,6067,833
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,7127,899
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,6427,856
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,6047,832
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,5837,819
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,8377,977
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,6367,852
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,8888,008
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,8037,956
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,9178,027
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,9158,026
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,1588,177
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,5447,795
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,6557,864
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,6117,837
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,2798,252
WintonNew Zealand 13,6528,484
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,6247,845
WarsawPoland 7,7404,810
WroclawPoland 7,6384,746
WonsanSouth Korea 9,6125,973
Wad MedaniSudan 11,8017,333
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,9896,829
WauSudan 12,0657,497
WaddingtonUk 6,5914,096
Waco, TxUsa 1,490926
Wake IslandUsa 8,9065,534
Wakeeney, KsUsa 687427
Wakefield, NeUsa 343213
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,7041,059
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 1,584984
Walnut, IlUsa 726451
Warren, OhUsa 1,449901
Warren, PaUsa 1,565972
Warrenton, MoUsa 882548
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,8581,155
Washington, IaUsa 660410
Washington, InUsa 1,126700
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,401871
Watertown, NyUsa 1,7431,083
Watertown, SdUsa 7949
Watertown, WiUsa 753468
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,184736
Waverly, OhUsa 1,405873
Waycrosse, GaUsa 2,0481,273
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,6421,020
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,398869
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,361846
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,141709
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,497930
West Chester, PaUsa 1,8811,169
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,5861,607
West Point, GaUsa 1,7401,081
West Point, NyUsa 1,9941,239
White Hall, IlUsa 938583
Whitestown, InUsa 1,128701
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,228763
Wichita, KansasUsa 819509
Wilbur, WaUsa 1,6361,017
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,8451,147
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,9661,222
Williamson, WvUsa 1,539956
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,7561,091
Williston, North DakotaUsa 557346
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,8811,169
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,9271,198
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 2,0861,296
Windsor, IlUsa 998620
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,513940
Winnebago, MnUsa 334208
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,6701,038
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 381237
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,8971,179
Winslow, AzUsa 1,548962
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,8191,131
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,7441,084
Wooster, OhUsa 1,386862


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -