Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clark, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clark, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clark, Sd with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,4457,112
UaupesBrazil 5,8423,630
UbatubaBrazil 9,3085,784
UberabaBrazil 8,8025,470
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,7651,097
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,1276,293
UpernavikGreenland 3,7552,333
UummannaqGreenland 3,7682,341
UdineItaly 7,8554,881
Ustica IslandItaly 8,4455,248
UenoJapan 9,6065,969
UnzendakeJapan 10,0946,273
UrakawaJapan 8,6025,345
UshibukaJapan 10,1576,311
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,2485,747
UwajimaJapan 9,9336,172
UkmergeLithuania 7,6404,748
UtenaLithuania 7,6524,755
UlaangomMongolia 9,4295,859
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,4035,843
UlgiiMongolia 9,5425,929
UliastaiMongolia 9,6005,966
UmnugoviMongolia 9,5185,915
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,3765,826
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,6165,976
UfaRussia 8,6565,379
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,3943,973
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,9725,575
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,5174,050
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,7745,453
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,4704,642
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,4924,034
Ust-MajaRussia 7,3744,582
Ust-OlojRussia 6,0083,733
Umm BeninSudan 11,9537,428
UmeňSweden 6,7684,206
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,9298,034
Udon ThaniThailand 12,7667,933
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,8157,963
UrfaTurkey 9,9056,155
UsakTurkey 9,3275,796
Uman’Ukraine 8,4425,246
UzgorodUkraine 8,0995,033
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,599994
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,296805
Urbana, IlUsa 989615
Urbana, OhUsa 1,285799


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -